Home
      First Announcement
      Second Announcement
      Last Announcement
      Invited speakers
      Organisers
      Talks
      Participants
      Pictures
      Programme
      Notes
 
      Venue
 
      Poster
 
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science   |    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena 



International Workshop on

Smoothness, Approximation, and Function Spaces

October 10-16, 2010, in Oppurg/Thür. (Germany)



Preliminary list of participants

(last updated October 5, 2010)


  1. Sergey Artamonov
    Lomonosov Moscow State University, Sevastopol branch / Ukraine
  2. Oleg V. Besov
    Steklov Institute Moscow / Russia
  3. Viktor I. Burenkov
    Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow / Russia
  4. Stanislav O. Chaichenko
    Slavyansk State Pedagogical University / Ukraine
  5. Alexander M. Chukharev
    Slavyansk State Pedagogical University / Ukraine
  6. Petru A. Cioica
    Philipps-University Marburg / Germany

  7. Stephan Dahlke
    Philipps-University Marburg / Germany

  8. Michail Gol'dman
    Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow / Russia
  9. Dorothee D. Haroske
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  10. Abdullo R. Hayotov
    Uzbek Acad. of Sciences Tashkent / Uzbekistan & Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  11. Aicke Hinrichs
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  12. Iya Ivanishko
    Belorussian State University / Belarus

  13. Maryia Kabanava
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  14. Gennadiy A. Kalyabin
    Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow / Russia
  15. Boris S. Kashin
    Lomonosov Moscow State University / Russia
  16. Henning Kempka
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  17. Veniamin G. Krotov
    Belorussian State University / Belarus

  18. Hans-Gerd Leopold
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  19. Tatsiana Mardvilka
    Belorussian State University / Belarus

  20. Susana D. Moura
    University of Coimbra / Portugal
  21. Erich Novak
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  22. Igor V. Orlov
    Taurida National University Simferopol / Ukraine
  23. Marcel Rosenthal
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  24. Konstantin V. Runovski
    Slavyansk State Pedagogical University / Ukraine
  25. Benjamin Scharf
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  26. Hans-Jürgen Schmeisser
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  27. Sebastian Schmutzhard
    University Wien / Austria
  28. Cornelia Schneider
    University of Coimbra / Portugal

  29. Ruben Seyfried
    TU Münich / Germany
  30. Winfried Sickel
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  31. Eugene Silin
    Slavyansk State Pedagogical University / Ukraine
  32. Philipp Skandera
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  33. Leszek Skrzypczak
    Adam Mickiewicz University Poznań / Poland

  34. Fedor Stonyakin
    Taurida National University Simferopol / Ukraine
  35. Tamara Tararykova
    Voronezh State University / Russia
  36. Nurlan Temirgaliev
    Gumilev Eurasian National University Astana / Kazakhstan
  37. Hans Triebel
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  38. Jan VybÝral
    University Linz / Austria

  39. Markus Weimar
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  40. Samat Yessenbekov
    Gumilev Eurasian National University Astana / Kazakhstan

   sponsored by ...  
Last modified on 6. 5. 2010     Dorothee D. Haroske